Juniper SFP 100BASE-FX, LC connector, 1310nm, 2km reach on multimode fiber

Price: $30.00
Part Number: JX-SFP-1FE-FX
Compatiblity: 100% Juniper Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
DDMI:



Operating Temperature:




   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: JX-SFP-1FE-FX
  • Device Type: Juniper SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 125Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 2km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -20~-14dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -32.5dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/-10~80/-40~85 °C
  • DDMI: With/Without
  • Application: Fast Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Juniper Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Juniper SFP JX-SFP-1FE-FX - Juniper SFP 100BASE-FX, LC connector, 1310nm, 2km reach on multimode fiber. We have ready stock for JX-SFP-1FE-FX and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the JX-SFP-1FE-FX transceiver module to work in your system and all of our JX-SFP-1FE-FX transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The JX-SFP-1FE-FX is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The JX-SFP-1FE-FX must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2017 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.