Juniper SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm for 10km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber

Price: $50.00
Part Number: EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14
Compatiblity: 100% Juniper Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
DDMI:



Operating Temperature:




   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14
  • Device Type: Juniper SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 10km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -9~-3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Single LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/-10~80/-40~85 °C
  • DDMI: With/Without
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Juniper Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Juniper SFP EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 - Juniper SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm for 10km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber. We have ready stock for EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2017 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.