HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver Module

Price: $22.00
Part Number: J4858B
Compatiblity: 100% HP Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
DDMI:



Operating Temperature:




Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: J4858B
  • Device Type: HP SFP SX
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 550m
  • Optical Components
    • LD: VCSEL
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -9~-4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -17dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/-10~80/-40~85 °C
  • DDMI: With/Without
  • Application: Ethernet/FC
  • Compatiblity: 100% HP Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of HP SFP SX J4858B - HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver Module. We have ready stock for J4858B and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the J4858B transceiver module to work in your system and all of our J4858B transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The J4858B is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The J4858B must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.