Alcatel-Lucent Industrial 100Base-BX Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver, TX-1550nm RX-1310nm 20km, SC Connector

Price: $55.00
Part Number: iSFP-100-BX-D
Compatiblity: 100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

iSFP-100-BX-D
Industrial Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver.

  • Connector Type: SC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: Transmit: 1550 mm
  •                        Receive: 1310 nm
  • Standards Supported: 802.3ah, SFP MSA, ITU-T G.983
  • Connections Supported: 100Base-BX
  • Average Power Output: -14 to -8 dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm
  • Transmission Distance: ~20 km
  • Operating Temperature: -40 ºC to 85ºC
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Supported
  • Notes: Designed for use with iSFP-100-BX-U

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2020 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.