Force10 Networks SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP optics module, LC connector

Price: $22.00
Part Number: GP-SFP2-1S
Compatiblity: 100% Force10 Networks Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: GP-SFP2-1S
  • Device Type: Force10 SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 550m
  • Optical Components
    • LD: VCSEL
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -9.5~-2dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -17dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/-10~80/-40~85 °C
  • DDMI: With/Without
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Force10 Networks Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Force10 SFP GP-SFP2-1S - Force10 Networks SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP optics module, LC connector. We have ready stock for GP-SFP2-1S and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the GP-SFP2-1S transceiver module to work in your system and all of our GP-SFP2-1S transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The GP-SFP2-1S is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The GP-SFP2-1S must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2018 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.