Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 2 km over MMF

Price: $30.00
Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX
Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX
  • Device Type: Cisco SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 125Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 2km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -19~-14dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -32dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: Without
  • Application: Fast Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Cisco SFP GLC-FE-100FX - Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 2 km over MMF. We have ready stock for GLC-FE-100FX and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the GLC-FE-100FX transceiver module to work in your system and all of our GLC-FE-100FX transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The GLC-FE-100FX is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The GLC-FE-100FX must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.