1.25Gbps 1310nm Single-mode 40km GBIC Transceiver Module

Price: $90.00
Part Number: G1G13-40
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Specification Rev. 5.5
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z/ D5.0 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE
  • Distance Up to 40 km using Single-mode Optic Cable
  • Duplex SC Connector
  • SCA-2 Host Connector
  • Single +5 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Differential PECL Inputs and Outputs
  • TTL RX-LOS Output
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
Specifications
  • Part Number: G1G13-40
  • Device Type: GBIC EX
  • Package: GBIC
  • Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 40km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -4~0dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -22dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V/5V
  • Connector: Dual SC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: Without
  • Application: GBE/ FC/ FTTx
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of GBIC EX G1G13-40 - 1.25Gbps 1310nm Single-mode 40km GBIC Transceiver Module. We have ready stock for G1G13-40 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the G1G13-40 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our G1G13-40 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The G1G13-40 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The G1G13-40 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2019 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.