1.25Gbps Single-mode BiDi TX-1310nm RX-1550nm 40km WDM GBIC Transceiver Module

Price: $95.00
Part Number: G1GB3155-40
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • Compliant with IEEE-802.3ah 1000BASE-BX
  • Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PH-2 for 100-M5-SN-1 and 100-M6-SN-1
  • 1310 nm DFB LD Transmitter
  • 1550 nm Receiver
  • Up to 40 km using Single-mode Optic Cable
  • SCA-2 Host Connector
  • Single +5 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Differential PECL Inputs and Outputs
  • TTL RX-LOS Output
  • Hot Pluggable Module with Duplex SC Connector
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
Specifications
  • Part Number: G1GB3155-40
  • Device Type: BiDi GBIC
  • Package: GBIC
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX-1310nm/ RX-1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 40km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -3~2dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -23dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V/5V
  • Connector: Single SC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: Without
  • Application: GBE/ FC/ SDH/SONET
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of BiDi GBIC G1GB3155-40 - 1.25Gbps Single-mode BiDi TX-1310nm RX-1550nm 40km WDM GBIC Transceiver Module. We have ready stock for G1GB3155-40 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the G1GB3155-40 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our G1GB3155-40 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The G1GB3155-40 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The G1GB3155-40 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.