1.25Gbps Single-mode BiDi TX-1310nm RX-1550nm 40km WDM GBIC Transceiver Module

Price: $95.00
Part Number: G1GB3155-40
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.


Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
  • Compliant with IEEE-802.3ah 1000BASE-BX
  • Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PH-2 for 100-M5-SN-1 and 100-M6-SN-1
  • 1310 nm DFB LD Transmitter
  • 1550 nm Receiver
  • Up to 40 km using Single-mode Optic Cable
  • SCA-2 Host Connector
  • Single +5 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Differential PECL Inputs and Outputs
  • TTL RX-LOS Output
  • Hot Pluggable Module with Duplex SC Connector
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Part Number: G1GB3155-40
  • Device Type: BiDi GBIC
  • Package: GBIC
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX-1310nm/ RX-1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 40km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -3~2dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -23dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V/5V
  • Connector: Single SC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: Without
  • Application: GBE/ FC/ SDH/SONET
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of BiDi GBIC G1GB3155-40 - 1.25Gbps Single-mode BiDi TX-1310nm RX-1550nm 40km WDM GBIC Transceiver Module. We have ready stock for G1GB3155-40 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the G1GB3155-40 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our G1GB3155-40 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The G1GB3155-40 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The G1GB3155-40 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:

515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2015 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.