Foundry CWDM SFP optic, 80 km, 1470nm, LC connector

Price: $110.00
Part Number: E1MG-CWDM80-1470
Compatiblity: 100% Foundry Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: E1MG-CWDM80-1470
  • Device Type: Foundry SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1470nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 24dB/80km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: 0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -24dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Duel LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With/Without
  • Application: GBE/FC/FTTx
  • Compatiblity: 100% Foundry Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Foundry SFP E1MG-CWDM80-1470 - Foundry CWDM SFP optic, 80 km, 1470nm, LC connector. We have ready stock for E1MG-CWDM80-1470 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the E1MG-CWDM80-1470 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our E1MG-CWDM80-1470 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The E1MG-CWDM80-1470 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The E1MG-CWDM80-1470 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2019 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.