Force10 Networks DWDM 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP optics module, LC connector (1546.92 nm, 100 GHz ITU grid, C-Band, Channel 38)

Price: $2,345.00
Part Number: GP-XFP-W38
Compatiblity: 100% Force10 Networks Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: GP-XFP-W38
  • Device Type: Force10 DWDM XFP
  • Package: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1546.92 nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 80km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: EML
    • PD: APD
  • Output Power: -1~3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -24dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V/5V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10G Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Force10 Networks Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Force10 DWDM XFP GP-XFP-W38 - Force10 Networks DWDM 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP optics module, LC connector (1546.92 nm, 100 GHz ITU grid, C-Band, Channel 38). We have ready stock for GP-XFP-W38 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the GP-XFP-W38 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our GP-XFP-W38 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The GP-XFP-W38 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The GP-XFP-W38 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2019 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.