Enterasys 100BASE-FX, IEEE 802.3 MM, 1310 nm Long Wave Length, 2 km, LC SFP

Price: $30.00
Part Number: MGBIC-LC04
Compatiblity: 100% Enterasys Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: MGBIC-LC04
  • Device Type: Enterasys SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 125Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 2km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -20~-15dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -30dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: Without
  • Application: Fast Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Enterasys Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Enterasys SFP MGBIC-LC04 - Enterasys 100BASE-FX, IEEE 802.3 MM, 1310 nm Long Wave Length, 2 km, LC SFP. We have ready stock for MGBIC-LC04 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the MGBIC-LC04 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our MGBIC-LC04 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The MGBIC-LC04 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The MGBIC-LC04 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.