Enterasys 10 Gb, 10GBASE-LR, IEEE 802.3 SM, 1310 nm Long Wave Length, 10 km, LC XFP

Price: $365.00
Part Number: 10GBASE-LR-XFP
Compatiblity: 100% Enterasys Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: 10GBASE-LR-XFP
  • Device Type: Enterasys XFP LR
  • Package: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 10km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -8.2~0.5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -14.4dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V/5V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Enterasys Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Enterasys XFP LR 10GBASE-LR-XFP - Enterasys 10 Gb, 10GBASE-LR, IEEE 802.3 SM, 1310 nm Long Wave Length, 10 km, LC XFP . We have ready stock for 10GBASE-LR-XFP and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the 10GBASE-LR-XFP transceiver module to work in your system and all of our 10GBASE-LR-XFP transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The 10GBASE-LR-XFP is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The 10GBASE-LR-XFP must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.