Enterasys 10GBASE-ER XENPAK transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, 40km, SC duplex connector

Price: $1,495.00
Part Number: 10GBASE-ER
Compatiblity: 100% Enterasys Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: 10GBASE-ER
  • Device Type: Enterasys XENPAK ER
  • Package: XENPAK
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 40km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: EML
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -1~2dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -16dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 1.2V/3.3V/5V
  • Connector: Dual SC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Enterasys Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Enterasys XENPAK ER 10GBASE-ER - Enterasys 10GBASE-ER XENPAK transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, 40km, SC duplex connector . We have ready stock for 10GBASE-ER and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the 10GBASE-ER transceiver module to work in your system and all of our 10GBASE-ER transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The 10GBASE-ER is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The 10GBASE-ER must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.