8.5Gbps 40km DWDM Dual LC Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI

Price: $2,080.00
Part Number: S8GDW-40D
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

* DWDM Wavelength:


Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • Up to 8.5 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links
  • Complaint to SFP+ MSA
  • Compliance with Fibre Channel FC-PI-4 800-SM-LC-L
  • Compliant with 4G and, 2G Fibre Channel
  • Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
  • 100 GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  • Distance up to 40 km
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS 6/6 Compliant
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
Specifications
  • Part Number: S8GDW-40D
  • Device Type: 8G SFP+ DWDM
  • Package: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 8.5Gbps
  • Wavelength: 100GHz DWDM
  • Distance/Power Budget: 40km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: EML
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -2~2dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -16dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: Ethernet/ FC/ SDH
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of 8G SFP+ DWDM S8GDW-40D - 8.5Gbps 40km DWDM Dual LC Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI. We have ready stock for S8GDW-40D and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the S8GDW-40D transceiver module to work in your system and all of our S8GDW-40D transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The S8GDW-40D is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The S8GDW-40D must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2018 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.