D-Link 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module, Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km, Duplex LC Connector

Price: $385.00
Part Number: DEM-432XT
Compatiblity: 100% D-Link Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Standard

  • Strandard Complicance: IEEE-802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Form Factor Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard: 1200-SM-LL-L
  • Fiber Media Support: Singlemode
  • Distance Capcity:10km
  • Speed: 10Gbps
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostics Monitoring): No


Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • MSA Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant


Interface

  • Connector: Duplex LC Connector
  • Single/BiDirectional: Single Direction
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Output Optical Power(TX Optical Power): -8.5dBm~0.5dBm
  • Input Optical Power(RX Optical Power): -8.5dBm~0.5dBm
  • Sensitivity: -12.6dBm
  • Cable Type: Singlemode
     

Operating

  • Power: 3.3V
  • Maximum Input Current: 3.3V, 300mA
  • Minimum Power Budget: 4.1dB
  • Maximum Power Budget: 10.1 dB


Physicial and Environment

  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Storage Temperature: -40 to 85 °C
  • Operating Humidity: 5 to 85%
  • Storage Humidity: 5 to 95%

 

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2018 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.