D-Link 1000BASE-LX, single-mode fiber, 1310nm, 10km max

Price: $39.00
Part Number: DGS-703
Compatiblity: 100% D-Link Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Features

  •     Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/Singlemode Fiber
  •     Hot Pluggable
  •     Multi Vendor/Device Support


Specifications

Product/Performance Specifications

Data Rate Gigabit: 1.250Gbps (Bi-Directional)
Data Rate Fiber Channel: 1.062Gbps (Bi-Directional)
Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm (Max)

Interface Options
Connector Type:    SC Type

Transmission Range
62.5/125µm: Up to 550m
50.0/125µm: Up to 550m
9/125µm: Up to 10km

Standards: IEEE    802.3z

Operational Ranges
Support Voltage: 3.1-3.5V
Max Voltage: 6.0V
Max Current: 300mA

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2019 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.