D-Link 10Gbase-BX-U WDM SFP+, 20km, TX-1270nm RX-1330nm, Singlemode, Simplex LC Connector

Price: $450.00
Part Number: DEM-436XT-BXU
Compatiblity: 100% D-Link Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Standard

  • Strandard Complicance: IEEE-802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Form Factor Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard: N/A
  • Fiber Media Support: Singlemode
  • Distance Capcity: 20 km
  • Speed: 10Gbps
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostics Monitoring): No

 

Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • MSA Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant


Interface

  • Connector: Simplex LC Connector
  • Single/BiDirectional: WDM Bi-directional
  • Wavelength: TX: 1270 nm, RX: 1330 nm
  • Output Optical Power(TX Optical Power): -5.2 dBm~0.5 dBm
  • Input Optical Power(RX Optical Power): -12.5 dBm~0.5 dBm
  • Sensitivity: -12.5 dBm
  • Cable Type: Singlemode 9/125 um fiber

Operating

  • Power: 3.3V
  • Maximum Input Current: 3.3 V, 300 mA
  • Minimum Power Budget: 7.3 dB
  • Maximum Power Budget: 13 dB


Physicial and Environment

  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 85 °C
  • Storage Temperature: -40 to 85 °C
  • Operating Humidity: 5 to 85%
  • Storage Humidity: 5 to 95%

 

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2019 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.