D-Link 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Module, Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km, Duplex LC Connector, with DDM

Price: $1,785.00
Part Number: DEM-434XT-DD
Compatiblity: 100% D-Link Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Standard

  • Strandard Complicance: IEEE-802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR
  • Form Factor Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard: 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  • Fiber Media Support: Singlemode
  • Distance Capcity:80km
  • Speed: 10Gbps
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostics Monitoring): Yes


Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • MSA Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant


Interface

  • Connector: Duplex LC Connector
  • Single/BiDirectional: Single Direction
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Output Optical Power(TX Optical Power): 0dBm~4dBm
  • Input Optical Power(RX Optical Power): -24dBm~-7dBm
  • Sensitivity: -24dBm
  • Cable Type: Singlemode 9/125 um fiber

Operating

  • Power: 3.3V
  • Maximum Input Current: 450 mA
  • Minimum Power Budget: 24 dB
  • Maximum Power Budget: 28 dB


Physicial and Environment

  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Storage Temperature: -40 to 85 °C
  • Operating Humidity: 5 to 85%
  • Storage Humidity: 5 to 85%

 

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2019 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.