D-Link WDM SFP transceiver,1000BASE-LX, SMF, Max distance 10km,Tx wavelength 1550nm , Rx wavelength 1310nm

Price: $50.00
Part Number: DEM-330T
Compatiblity: 100% D-Link Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Specifications

Standard: IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-BX-D
Connector: Simplex LC
Wavelength: Tx: 1550nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Maximum Fibre Cable Length: 10 km
Fibre Type: 9/125um Single-mode Fiber
Min. Power Budget: 12 dB
Max. Power Budget: 18 dB
Transmit Power Range: -3 to -9 dBm
Receive Power Range: -1 to -21 dBm
Sensitivity: -21 dBm
Power Support: 3.3 V
Supply Current: 300 mA
Heat Generated: 1.78 kJ/h
MTBF: 445,890 hours
Dimensions: 13.4 mm (W) x 55.5 mm (D) x 11.28 mm (H)
Weight: 19.8 grams

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2019 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.