2.5Gbps OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH Single-mode Single LC/SC 29dB Power Budget Single-fiber CWDM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module

Price: $165.00
Part Number: S48CWB-29
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
BIDI Connector:



* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

* TX Wavelength:


* RX Wavelength:

TX and RX wavelength spacing must ≥ 60nm

DDMI:



Operating Temperature:




Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • Support up to 2.5Gbps Data Links
  • 18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex LC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 laser safety compliant
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
Specifications
  • Part Number: S48CWB-29
  • Device Type: CWDM BIDI SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 2.5Gbps
  • Wavelength: CWDM/CWDM
  • Distance/Power Budget: 29dB
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: APD
  • Output Power: 0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -29dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Single LC/SC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/ -10~80/ -40~85 °C
  • DDMI: With/ Without
  • Application: SDH/SONET/ WDM
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of CWDM BIDI SFP S48CWB-29 - 2.5Gbps OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH Single-mode Single LC/SC 29dB Power Budget Single-fiber CWDM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module. We have ready stock for S48CWB-29 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the S48CWB-29 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our S48CWB-29 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The S48CWB-29 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The S48CWB-29 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2018 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.