Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) single mode BiDi SFP (1550 TX, 1310 Rx), 15km

Price: $45.00
Part Number: AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
Compatiblity: 100% Allied Telesis Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
  • Device Type: Allied Telesis SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 125Mbps
  • Wavelength: Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 15km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -14~-8dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -33dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Single LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With/Without
  • Application: FE/SDH/ONET
  • Compatiblity: 100% Allied Telesis Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Allied Telesis SFP AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 - Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) single mode BiDi SFP (1550 TX, 1310 Rx), 15km. We have ready stock for AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2020 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.