Allied Telesis 1000ZX GBIC, 70km, 1570nm (CWDM)

Price: $120.00
Part Number: AT-G8ZX70/1570
Compatiblity: 100% Allied Telesis Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: AT-G8ZX70/1570
  • Device Type: Allied Telesis GBIC
  • Package: GBIC
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1570nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 24dB
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: 0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -24dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V/5V
  • Connector: Dual SC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: Without
  • Application: GBE/FC/SDH/SONET
  • Compatiblity: 100% Allied Telesis Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Allied Telesis GBIC AT-G8ZX70/1570 - Allied Telesis 1000ZX GBIC, 70km, 1570nm (CWDM). We have ready stock for AT-G8ZX70/1570 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the AT-G8ZX70/1570 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our AT-G8ZX70/1570 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The AT-G8ZX70/1570 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The AT-G8ZX70/1570 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.