3Com 10GBASE-ER 1550nm Single-mode 40km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI

Price: $1,495.00
Part Number: 3CXENPAK96
Compatiblity: 100% 3Com Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: 3CXENPAK96
  • Device Type: 3Com XENPAK ER
  • Package: XENPAK
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 40km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: EML
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -1~4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -16.5dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 1.2V/ 3.3V/ 5V
  • Connector: Dual SC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: Ethernet/ SONET/ 10G FC
  • Compatiblity: 100% 3Com Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of 3Com XENPAK ER 3CXENPAK96 - 3Com 10GBASE-ER 1550nm Single-mode 40km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI. We have ready stock for 3CXENPAK96 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the 3CXENPAK96 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our 3CXENPAK96 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The 3CXENPAK96 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The 3CXENPAK96 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.