Brocade 10GBASE-ER, SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10 km over SMF

Price: $395.00
Part Number: 10G-SFPP-LR
Compatiblity: 100% Brocade Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Brocade Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module. Each 10G-SFPP-LR transceiver we sell is guaranteed factory new, 100% compatible, and tested for quality and performance prior to shipping. All transceivers come with our no hassle lifetime warranty.

Specifications:

Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-SFPP-LR

- 1310nm Wavelength
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+)
- Up to 10Km Distance
- 10GBASE-LR
- Long-range (LR)
- Ethernet
- LC Connector

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2018 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.